RULES DON'T MATTER?
[…] Twice in 2010, information management staff at the State Department raised concerns that Clinton's email practices failed to meet federal records-keeping requirements. The staff's director responded that Clinton's personal email system had been reviewed and approved by legal staff, and that "the matter was not to be discussed any further."
By Federal law, this means Hillary Clinton is ineligible to run for President, according to 18 U.S.C. § 2071(b), which states:
“Whoever, having the custody of any such record, proceeding, map, book, document, paper, or other thing, willfully and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates, falsifies, or destroys the same, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; and shall forfeit his office and be disqualified from holding any office under the United States.”
Above all, under Federal law, Hillary Clinton must be disqualified from running for President of the United States and should be fined and/or imprisoned for willfully breaking the law.